
Series
Harper Valley
19812 seasons
Comedy
Harper Valley PTA is an early 1980s American television sitcom based on the 1978 film Harper Valley PTA, which was itself based on the 1968 song recorded by country singer Jeannie C. Riley, written by Tom T. Hall.
- Creator
- Sherwood Schwartz
- Creator
- Lloyd J. Schwartz
Questions
- Is Harper Valley free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Harper Valley in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Harper Valley in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does Harper Valley have?
- Harper Valley has 2 seasons and 30 episodes.
- Who is in the cast of Harper Valley?
- Harper Valley stars Barbara Eden, Fannie Flagg, George Gobel, Mills Watson.
- What kind of series is Harper Valley?
- Harper Valley (1981) is a comedy series.
























