

Squid Game
Only one can win.
Hundreds of cash-strapped players accept a strange invitation to compete in children's games. Inside, a tempting prize awaits — with deadly high stakes.
- Creator
- Hwang Dong-hyuk
- Original Music Composer
- Jung Jae-il
- Original Music Composer
- Park Min-joo
- Original Music Composer
- Kim Sung-soo
Questions
- Is Squid Game free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. It streams on Netflix in Pakistan.
- Where can I watch Squid Game in Pakistan?
- Squid Game is streaming on Netflix in Pakistan (availability from JustWatch).
- How many episodes does Squid Game have?
- Squid Game has 3 seasons and 22 episodes.
- Who is in the cast of Squid Game?
- Squid Game stars Lee Jung-jae, Yim Si-wan, Wi Ha-jun, Jo Yuri.
- What kind of series is Squid Game?
- Squid Game (2021) is a action & adventure, mystery, drama series.
























Netflix
















