

State of Affairs
All the President's men are nothing compared to her.
Each day the President is faced with dozens of life and death decisions, and to prioritize the biggest international crises facing the country, one top CIA analyst - Charleston Tucker - assembles the President's Daily Briefing. This list of the most vital security issues facing the nation brings with it moral and political judgment calls for Charleston and her trusted group of brilliant analysts at the agency. Aside from the political minefields she has to walk, Charlie has a close personal relationship with the President because she was once engaged to her son before a tragic terrorist attack took his life. Charlie survived that attack and is now determined to bring the perpetrators to justice. Navigating a complex personal life and a pressure-cooker profession is, of course, a challenge, and Charlie sometimes engages in boundary-pushing behavior to avoid facing her grief. But when the clock strikes 2 a.m., she is all about her job - protecting her nation, serving her president and still trying to get to the bottom of her fiancé's murder that will reveal itself as a shocking mystery.
Questions
- Is State of Affairs free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch State of Affairs in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying State of Affairs in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does State of Affairs have?
- State of Affairs has 1 season and 13 episodes.
- Who is in the cast of State of Affairs?
- State of Affairs stars Katherine Heigl, Alfre Woodard, Adam Kaufman, Sheila Vand.
- What kind of series is State of Affairs?
- State of Affairs (2014) is a drama series.





































