

American Heiress
American Heiress is a telenovela which debuted on March 13, 2007 at 8 p.m. ET/7 p.m. CT on the American television network MyNetworkTV. This romantic melodrama tells the story of a roughneck pilot and a pampered heiress who survive a plane crash. The show was produced by Twentieth Television, based on the 2004 TV Azteca series La Heredera. Heiress was the last series produced for MyNetworkTV's original all-telenovela format. When the network dropped the serial after the July 18, 2007 broadcast, most episodes were left unaired. 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment has not announced plans to release this series on DVD and/or Blu-ray. All 65 episodes aired overseas.
Questions
- Is American Heiress free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch American Heiress in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying American Heiress in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does American Heiress have?
- American Heiress has 1 season and 22 episodes.
- Who is in the cast of American Heiress?
- American Heiress stars Alicia Leigh Willis, John Aprea, Race Owen, AnnaLynne McCord.
- What kind of series is American Heiress?
- American Heiress (2007) is a drama series.























