

Queer and Here
Factual series that pays homage to the LGBTQI+ pioneers and changemakers across the decades while exploring the modern day rainbow community in Aotearoa New Zealand
- Director
- Ramon Te Wake
Questions
- Is Queer and Here free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Queer and Here in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Queer and Here in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does Queer and Here have?
- Queer and Here has 2 seasons and 12 episodes.
- What kind of series is Queer and Here?
- Queer and Here (2025) is a documentary series.

















