

Fresh Meat
Six students — Vod Nordstrom, Oregon Shawcross, Josie Jones, Kingsley Owen, JP Pembersley, and Howard McGregor — are freshmen (save for second year Howard) at Manchester Medlock University. Having applied late to accommodation, they live in a shared, off-campus house in Whalley Range rather than the halls of residence.
- Creator
- Jesse Armstrong
- Creator
- Sam Bain
- Original Music Composer
- Christian Henson
Questions
- Is Fresh Meat free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Fresh Meat in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Fresh Meat in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does Fresh Meat have?
- Fresh Meat has 4 seasons and 30 episodes.
- Who is in the cast of Fresh Meat?
- Fresh Meat stars Zawe Ashton, Charlotte Ritchie, Kimberley Nixon, Joe Thomas.
- What kind of series is Fresh Meat?
- Fresh Meat (2011) is a comedy, drama series.































