

Series
Life Like
20251 season
Drama
Disguised as a courtesan, assassin Zhen Xu crosses paths with Zhou Musheng, a man on a secret mission. Though they start by using each other, their bond deepens through peril and betrayal. Facing deadly threats together, they ultimately unite to expose the Chamber’s crimes.
Cast
Questions
- Is Life Like free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Life Like in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Life Like in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does Life Like have?
- Life Like has 1 season and 24 episodes.
- Who is in the cast of Life Like?
- Life Like stars Li Ruotian, Zhao Andi, Zhou Yuting, Zhang Xinkai.
- What kind of series is Life Like?
- Life Like (2025) is a drama series.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Life Like in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.




















