
Series
The Dark Side
20231 season
Drama
Laung (Burmese: လောင်) is a 2023 Burmese drama television series directed by Mae Min Bone starring Tyron Bejay, Htet Htet Htun, Chaw Yadanar, Nyi Htut Khaung, Phoo Sone, Hsu Eaint San, Shein Tin Htoo, August Moe, Wah Wah Aung and Myo Myo Khine. It aired on Mahar App, from August 27 to September 30, 2023
- Creator
- Mae Min Bone
Cast
Questions
- Is The Dark Side free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Dark Side in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Dark Side in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does The Dark Side have?
- The Dark Side has 1 season and 26 episodes.
- Who is in the cast of The Dark Side?
- The Dark Side stars Tyron Bejay, Nyi Htut Khaung, Shein Tin Htoo, Chaw Yadanar.
- What kind of series is The Dark Side?
- The Dark Side (2023) is a drama series.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Dark Side in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.


