

Automobile: Ride and Fall
Our cities, transformed a mere century ago to accommodate cars, now want to rid their streets of them. Countries go to war over fuel shortages, and automobiles are at the core of a global ecological crisis. Today, the history of automobile has hit its climax. How did we get here? How did the invention of a single machine reorganize how we work, revolutionize our lifestyles, transform our landscapes, trigger global crises and wreak havoc with the equilibrium of our planet? This documentary series explores the creation and meteoric development of an unprecedented object - the automobile - and its role in mankind’s wild race toward progress.
- Creator
- Jean-Christophe Ribot
- Director
- Jean-Christophe Ribot
Questions
- Is Automobile: Ride and Fall free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Automobile: Ride and Fall in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Automobile: Ride and Fall in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does Automobile: Ride and Fall have?
- Automobile: Ride and Fall has 1 season and 3 episodes.
- What kind of series is Automobile: Ride and Fall?
- Automobile: Ride and Fall (2025) is a documentary series.

















