

Series
3D Print the Future
Embrace your Inner Nerd
2017TV-PG1 season
Documentary
Meet designers, inventors and engineers who have utilized 3D printing to create innovative products. See the invention process from idea to marketplace.
- Creator
- Brett Gerking
- Creator
- Scott Tarcy
- Creator
- Gina Watson
- Director
- Brett Gerking
- Writer
- Scott Tarcy
Questions
- Is 3D Print the Future free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch 3D Print the Future in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying 3D Print the Future in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does 3D Print the Future have?
- 3D Print the Future has 1 season and 3 episodes.
- Who is in the cast of 3D Print the Future?
- 3D Print the Future stars Scott Tarcy, Bart Briggs, Jeremy Proffitt, Naomi Wu.
- What kind of series is 3D Print the Future?
- 3D Print the Future (2017) is a documentary series.




























