

Team Muhafiz
“Team Muhafiz” is an animated series, produced by ISPR and Geo Productions in association with AZ Corp. The story of Team Muhafiz revolves around normal human beings with no superpowers and animated thriller. The story will highlight the social issues, particularly the good and bad things in our society. The topics highlighted by “Team Myhafiz” are extortion, street crime, drug abuse, human trafficking, timber mafia, child labour and a lot more.
- Creator
- Imran Azhar
- Director
- Riyan Durrani
Questions
- Is Team Muhafiz free to watch?
- Yes. 4 episodes of Team Muhafiz are free on Filmghar, the official uploads from HAR PAL GEO. No sign-up needed.
- Where can I watch Team Muhafiz in Pakistan?
- Right here on Filmghar, free.
- How many episodes does Team Muhafiz have?
- Team Muhafiz has 1 season and 5 episodes, and 4 can be watched free on Filmghar.
- Who is in the cast of Team Muhafiz?
- Team Muhafiz stars Adeel Khaan, Sajal Ali, Ahsan Khan, Nayyar Ejaz.
- What kind of series is Team Muhafiz?
- Team Muhafiz (2022) is a animation, action & adventure, kids series.






























