

The Little Lies We All Tell
What do an alien, a rogue ninja, a girl with superpowers, and a disguised boy have in common? They’re all friends hiding as 8th graders at an all-girls school. Though none of them are aware of each other’s secret, their lies keep their friendship tight. If this wild bunch isn’t enough, their classroom is in danger of being destroyed…oh and Earth too!
- Original Music Composer
- Tomoki Kikuya
Questions
- Is The Little Lies We All Tell free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Little Lies We All Tell in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Little Lies We All Tell in Pakistan right now.
- How many episodes does The Little Lies We All Tell have?
- The Little Lies We All Tell has 1 season and 11 episodes.
- Who is in the cast of The Little Lies We All Tell?
- The Little Lies We All Tell stars Chiemi Tanaka, Natsumi Murakami, Ayane Sakura, Megumi Han.
- What kind of series is The Little Lies We All Tell?
- The Little Lies We All Tell (2022) is a animation, comedy, sci-fi & fantasy series.






































