
Film
After Work
202213m
Documentary
A collaboration between filmmaker Ben Rivers and sculptor Céline Condorelli, with contributions by writer and artist Jay Bernard, After Work blurs boundaries between labour and leisure using nimble essayistic encounters that are as suggestive as they are concrete.
- Director
- Céline Condorelli
- Director
- Ben Rivers
Questions
- Is After Work free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch After Work in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying After Work in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is After Work?
- After Work (2022) is a documentary film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying After Work in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.