
Film
The Interview
Totoo po pala ang Diyos?
202116m
Drama · Family
A desperate yet optimistic Renzo goes home after he got rejected at a job interview. The next day, he was called to an unanticipated job interview in which he quickly concentrated on. One unusual woman, who seems like she knows what he's doing, prepares him for the interview that might put his life at risk. As the interview continues, Renzo stumbles upon a sudden realization that the woman isn't like who she seems to be.
- Director
- Ariana Yang
- Writer
- Ariana Yang
- Writer
- Andrea Ferrer
- Writer
- Kaloy
Cast
Questions
- Is The Interview free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Interview in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Interview in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Interview?
- The Interview stars Ivan Intia, Angelica Lyn Sanchez, Katherine Eusebio, Hans Periodico.
- What kind of film is The Interview?
- The Interview (2021) is a drama, family film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Interview in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.