

Film
The Estate
Where there's a will there's a war.
2022R1h 36m★ 5.4
Comedy · Drama
Down-on-her-luck divorcee Macey and her fickle sister Savanna attempt to win over their terminally ill, difficult-to-please Aunt Hilda in hopes of becoming the beneficiaries of her wealthy estate, only to find the rest of their greedy family members have the same idea.
- Original Music Composer
- Will Bates
- Director
- Dean Craig
- Writer
- Dean Craig
Questions
- Is The Estate free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Estate in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Estate in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Estate?
- The Estate stars Toni Collette, Anna Faris, David Duchovny, Rosemarie DeWitt.
- What kind of film is The Estate?
- The Estate (2022) is a comedy, drama film.






























