
Film
What Makes a Man
20091h 30m
Documentary
The story of Aivars Ritenieks, a father and a coach, brings together a passion for sports and a passion for family. He is determined to raise his sons to be Olympic athletes. Boxing is their life. They must fight many fights with the corruption in sports, bureaucracy, envy and ill wishes, the demons of their past and themselves. He’s a fighter who stands up against all odds and refuses to give up his principles... What is the price of victory?
- Director
- Dzintars Dreibergs
- Writer
- Elvita Ruka
Questions
- Is What Makes a Man free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch What Makes a Man in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying What Makes a Man in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is What Makes a Man?
- What Makes a Man (2009) is a documentary film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying What Makes a Man in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.