

Film
The Gifted
20151h 4m
Fantasy
A thesis short film by SandOtnim, The Gifted reflects on the problems of today's Thai education system which focusing on students' grade. It is now an Indicator of the academic excellence of students that separated them into groups, or judged them as the losers as they have a bad grade; even though they have good skills in other things besides academic knowledge.
- Director
- Dhammarong Sermrittirong
- Writer
- Dhammarong Sermrittirong
Cast
Questions
- Is The Gifted free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Gifted in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Gifted in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Gifted?
- The Gifted stars Pradanai Nateprasertkul, Poompat Iam-samang, Rinnapat Chaididthanakul, Sirarom Techasriamornrat.
- What kind of film is The Gifted?
- The Gifted (2015) is a fantasy film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Gifted in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.


