

Film
The Blazing Temple
19761h 28m★ 6.6
Action
Young men, angered by the repressive and corrupt Ching government, come to the Shaolin Temple to study. Fearing that the Shaolin Temple is a harbor for rebels wanting to overthrow the government, the Ching Emperor Yungzheng kills the monks wherever he can find them. After the Emperor orders the destruction of the Shaolin Temple, his name becomes the most feared and hated in China. After years of struggling, the surviving Shaolin disciples, led by Carter Wong, move to assassinate the Emperor. This epic tale of Manchu China has all the scope and action you'd expect from Hong Kong master Joseph Kuo.
- Director
- Joseph Kuo
- Writer
- Chui Ming-Him
- Writer
- Joseph Kuo
Questions
- Is The Blazing Temple free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Blazing Temple in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Blazing Temple in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Blazing Temple?
- The Blazing Temple stars Carter Huang Chia-Ta, Chia Ling, Chang Yi, Yee Yuen.
- What kind of film is The Blazing Temple?
- The Blazing Temple (1976) is a action film.


























