

Film
The Farmers Bride: 35 Years Old
20121h 29m
Drama · Romance
Married into the love of a peasant family (Yoko Kamen-decorated), one day, when she was out, she happened to see a leaflet of a new member of the "Morning Morning Girl Group" audition. Since she was young, she had been eager to be the "Morning Morning Girl Group", and she reported dance lessons without telling her husband. Fortunately, she was selected for the second audition, but her husband discovered that she had an affair with the dance teacher. Ai decided to put aside her life as a farm daughter-in-law and ran away with her dance teacher after she ran away from home.
- Director
- Satoshi Kaneda
Questions
- Is The Farmers Bride: 35 Years Old free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Farmers Bride: 35 Years Old in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Farmers Bride: 35 Years Old in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Farmers Bride: 35 Years Old?
- The Farmers Bride: 35 Years Old stars Rikako Aida, Yoko Kamon, Katsuya, Kaede Natsuki.
- What kind of film is The Farmers Bride: 35 Years Old?
- The Farmers Bride: 35 Years Old (2012) is a drama, romance film.






















