
Film
The Heirs
20081h 30m
Drama
The plot focuses on an ordinary family living in one village in the taiga. Father works as a driller and mother as a nurse. It would seem that everything is fine with them, but suddenly father begins to drink and draws his wife into it, leaving his son without supervision.
- Director
- Konstantin Odegov
- Screenplay
- Konstantin Odegov
- Writer
- Sergey Kozlov
Cast

Aleksandr Bashirov

Yuliya Galkina

Aleksandr Golubkov

Denis Karasyov

Yekaterina Rednikova

Vladimir Tolokonnikov

Leonid Kuravlyov
глава администрации
P
Pavel Yurchenko

Denis Zharikov
E
Evgeniya Lapova
Елена, учитель истории

Amadu Mamadakov
чукча
D
Dmitriy Olyva
участник драки
A
Alisher Umarov
парень с гитарой

Ilya Lovkiy
Анвар

Alexey Nazarov
Чирок

Karen Badalov
врач
Questions
- Is The Heirs free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Heirs in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Heirs in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Heirs?
- The Heirs stars Aleksandr Bashirov, Yuliya Galkina, Aleksandr Golubkov, Denis Karasyov.
- What kind of film is The Heirs?
- The Heirs (2008) is a drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Heirs in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.