
Film
The Noose
20181h 44m
Documentary
A documentary for the freedom of press and the human rights in Turkey .The violation of human rights, in a country juggling between the East and the West, is not only being present now, during the first and second decade of the new century, the time coinciding with the absolute power of one and only man: Recep Tayyip Erdogan. The Turkish 'democracy' cannot tolerate citizens of a different national, political or sexual identity.
- Director
- Thomas Sideris
- Writer
- Thomas Sideris
Cast
Questions
- Is The Noose free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Noose in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Noose in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Noose?
- The Noose stars Thomas Sideris, Ersi Vatou, Agis Gyftopoulos, Nikoletta Liakostavrou.
- What kind of film is The Noose?
- The Noose (2018) is a documentary film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Noose in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.
