

Film
The Old Miller's Tale
20201h 33m
Fantasy
It is evening, children are gathered around the fire, and the old miller begins to tell them a fairy tale. In his tale, Mykola, a bursak, goes to Mr. Adam to teach his daughter Khrystyna to read and write. But on the way to the manor, Mykola learns that the village has been invaded by evil spirits, werewolves, and air-breathers, and that Mr. Adam himself is in captivity. Mykola and Khrystyna decide to free the prisoners and the land from evil spirits, but they will have to go through many trials.
- Director
- Aleksandr Itygilov Jr.
- Writer
- Serhii Ukhachevskyi
- Original Music Composer
- Andrii Tupikov
Questions
- Is The Old Miller's Tale free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Old Miller's Tale in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Old Miller's Tale in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Old Miller's Tale?
- The Old Miller's Tale stars Anna Koshmal, Valentyn Tomusiak, Oleksii Bohdanovych, Anatoli Khostikoyev.
- What kind of film is The Old Miller's Tale?
- The Old Miller's Tale (2020) is a fantasy film.





























