

Film
A Most Beautiful Thing
Stay strong. Be true. Go the distance.
20201h 35m★ 6.4
Documentary
A chronicle of the first African American high school rowing team in America made up of young men, many of whom were in rival gangs from the West Side of Chicago, coming together to row in the same boat.
- Director
- Mary Mazzio
Cast
Questions
- Is A Most Beautiful Thing free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch A Most Beautiful Thing in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying A Most Beautiful Thing in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of A Most Beautiful Thing?
- A Most Beautiful Thing stars Common.
- What kind of film is A Most Beautiful Thing?
- A Most Beautiful Thing (2020) is a documentary film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying A Most Beautiful Thing in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.
