
Film
Grounds for Divorce
A pepful French farce, chock-full of chuckles and shot full of shrieks.
19251h 0m
Romance · Comedy
Divorce lawyer Maurice (Matt Moore) does not pay much attention to his wife Alice (Florence Vidor). When he spends their anniversary with famous actress Marianne (Louise Fadenza) Alice decides to seek a divorce herself.
- Director
- Paul Bern
- Writer
- Guy Bolton
- Writer
- Violet Clark
Questions
- Is Grounds for Divorce free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Grounds for Divorce in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Grounds for Divorce in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Grounds for Divorce?
- Grounds for Divorce stars Florence Vidor, Matt Moore, Harry Myers, Louise Fazenda.
- What kind of film is Grounds for Divorce?
- Grounds for Divorce (1925) is a romance, comedy film.
























