
Film
As Above So Below
20201h 10m
Documentary
This hushed, pared-down essay weaves together different facts and myths surrounding the moon: images, texts, and sounds are spun into a dense, delicate tissue of ideas, with humans both at the centre and infinitely small in this celestial context.
- Screenplay
- Sarah Francis
- Director
- Sarah Francis
Questions
- Is As Above So Below free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch As Above So Below in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying As Above So Below in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is As Above So Below?
- As Above So Below (2020) is a documentary film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying As Above So Below in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.