

Film
The Button
19898m★ 4.4
Animation
Every time a Soviet apparatchik presses a button, something explodes.
- Writer
- Robert Sahakyants
- Director
- Robert Sahakyants
Questions
- Is The Button free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Button in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Button in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is The Button?
- The Button (1989) is a animation film.

















