

Film
Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going
The wonderful story of an eternal love
19952h 10m★ 6.5
Drama · Fantasy · Romance
A lonely film projectionist through a series of odd events, discovers that he is the reincarnation of one of the inventors of cinema, and that a woman he sees in his dreams is his eternal companion on a trip through centuries.
- Director
- Eliseo Subiela
- Writer
- Eliseo Subiela
Cast

Darío Grandinetti
Leopoldo

Mariana Arias
Raquel

Oscar Martínez
Oscar

Mónica Galán
Susana

Tincho Zabala
Don Mario

Leonardo Sbaraglia
Pablo

Sandra Ballesteros
Mujer

Sandra Sandrini
Melba

Jairo
Carlitos (voice)

Vando Villamil
Padre de Leopoldo (joven)
A
Alicia Schilman
Madre de Leopoldo (joven)
A
Anabel Cherubito
Mujer del sueño erótico

Ricardo Fasan
Edison
J
James Murray
William K.L. Dickson

Elvira Onetto
Mujer Fábrica Recolectores

Nacha Guevara
(Material de archivo)
Questions
- Is Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going?
- Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going stars Darío Grandinetti, Mariana Arias, Oscar Martínez, Mónica Galán.
- What kind of film is Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going?
- Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going (1995) is a drama, fantasy, romance film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.

















