

Film
Freeze Dance
20212h 4m
Drama
Kolya and Sasha hide away in an old lodge in the middle of the forest. They are in love, and the world around seems strange and wonderful. But the idyll of the sunny summer days is continually disturbed by nightmares. Sasha dreams that she is submerged by a huge wave. Once they meet a mysterious married couple living in the neighbourhood. The Man and the Woman are very much like the young lovers. With their help, they try to understand their feelings.
- Screenplay
- Alexander Rodionov
- Screenplay
- Nikolay Khomeriki
- Director
- Nikolay Khomeriki
Cast
Questions
- Is Freeze Dance free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Freeze Dance in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Freeze Dance in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Freeze Dance?
- Freeze Dance stars Olga Bodrova, Valery Stepanov, Yuliya Aug, Andrey Smolyakov.
- What kind of film is Freeze Dance?
- Freeze Dance (2021) is a drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Freeze Dance in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.




