

Film
The Grouch
19391h 15m
Comedy
No overview yet.
- Screenplay
- Walter F. Fichelscher
- Original Music Composer
- Franz R. Friedl
- Director
- Hans Deppe
- Screenplay
- Toni Impekoven
- Screenplay
- Hans Reimann
Questions
- Is The Grouch free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Grouch in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Grouch in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Grouch?
- The Grouch stars Hans Moser, Josefine Dora, Herma Relin, Josi Kleinpeter.
- What kind of film is The Grouch?
- The Grouch (1939) is a comedy film.



























