
Film
10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal
20041h 34m
Mystery · Drama
Urushibara Kazuki heads to Kyoto to explore the secret of his wife, Saeko, who is hospitalized for terminal cancer.
- Director
- Akira Inoue
- Screenplay
- Narito Kaneko
- Original Music Composer
- Masahiro Kawasaki
Cast

Ren Osugi
Kazuki Urushibara

Mariko Fuji
Kunie Kitayama

Shinobu Terajima
Yukiko Mizoguchi

Kenjirou Ishimaru
Katsumi Takimoto

Sabu Kawahara
Detective Kaneda

Ippei Kanie
Detective Oyokawa

Nanae Akasaka
Nurse

Hirotaro Honda
Naohiko Noda

Kenichi Endo
Mamoru Takei
T
Tamae Oonishi
Motoko Noda

Mizue Nanjō
Seiko Miyawaki

Susumu Terajima
Takamichi Mizoguchi

Masane Tsukayama
Dr. Funakoshi

Koichi Miura
Shigeru Kitayama

Jun Fubuki
Saeko Urushibara
Questions
- Is 10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch 10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying 10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of 10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal?
- 10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal stars Ren Osugi, Mariko Fuji, Shinobu Terajima, Kenjirou Ishimaru.
- What kind of film is 10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal?
- 10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal (2004) is a mystery, drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying 10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.