
Film
Drugs in the Tenderloin
196752m
Documentary
Drugs in the Tenderloin is a documentary shot guerilla style by Robert Zagone in 1966; It captures the Tenderloin as it transformed into a center for young queers and drug users.
- Director
- Robert N. Zagone
Questions
- Is Drugs in the Tenderloin free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Drugs in the Tenderloin in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Drugs in the Tenderloin in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is Drugs in the Tenderloin?
- Drugs in the Tenderloin (1967) is a documentary film.

















