

Film
Roodkapje: Een modern sprookje
20171h 8m
Family · TV Movie
Young musician Suus is nicknamed 'Roodkapje' for her perpetual red hat. After a local talent show, her career takes off. Overwhelmed, she and her pianist Jasper de Jager employ manager Wolf Uitenbosch. How will this modern fairy tale end?
- Director
- Will Koopman
- Writer
- Roos Ouwehand
Cast
Questions
- Is Roodkapje: Een modern sprookje free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Roodkapje: Een modern sprookje in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Roodkapje: Een modern sprookje in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Roodkapje: Een modern sprookje?
- Roodkapje: Een modern sprookje stars Julia Akkermans, Beau Schneider, Bianca Krijgsman, Lies Visschedijk.
- What kind of film is Roodkapje: Een modern sprookje?
- Roodkapje: Een modern sprookje (2017) is a family, tv movie film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Roodkapje: Een modern sprookje in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.









