
Film
Dead Cook
201655m
Horror
Fumika, a culinary school student, receives an invitation to a mysterious tasting party from Shizuka Izu, a charismatic culinary researcher, and happily tries to attend. However, she is attacked from behind by someone and loses consciousness. The place where she woke up was a closed ruin. There were four men and women who were also invited to Shizuka.
- Director
- Katsumi Sasaki
- Screenplay
- Katsumi Sasaki
- Screenplay
- Anna Kawahara
- Screenplay
- Yuta Okada
Cast
Questions
- Is Dead Cook free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Dead Cook in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Dead Cook in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Dead Cook?
- Dead Cook stars Mai Ohtani, Tomori Abe, Misaki Akutsu, Takahiro Banno.
- What kind of film is Dead Cook?
- Dead Cook (2016) is a horror film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Dead Cook in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.


