
Film
The Oval Portrait
20093m
Animation
A tale of love, art and maddness... Based on Edgar Allan Poe's The Oval Portrait (1850)
- Director
- Aidan McAteer
Questions
- Is The Oval Portrait free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Oval Portrait in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Oval Portrait in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is The Oval Portrait?
- The Oval Portrait (2009) is a animation film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Oval Portrait in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.