
Film
Breakin' Out
20011h 30m
A police chase cause 13-year-old Nicolas' dad to crash his car and, tragically, got killed in the process while his mother was sent to jail. Upon learning of her 5-year imprisonment sentence, Nicolas and his friend Tanker decide to find some way of getting her out.
- Director
- Olivier Péray
- Writer
- Pascal Dupont
Cast
Questions
- Is Breakin' Out free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Breakin' Out in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Breakin' Out in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Breakin' Out?
- Breakin' Out stars Erwan Demaure, Stéphane Caillard, Christian Crahay, Nathalie Willame.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Breakin' Out in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.


