

Film
Tokyo Babylon 1999
19931h 3m
Action · Science Fiction · Horror · Thriller · Fantasy
Subaru is investigating the death of of a enemy, Kaneyama but before he died, he undertook a project, which was how to teach seven teenage girls how to use black magic to get revenge on people they don't like, but when one of the girls feels remorse, she is told by the other girls to continue with the black magic. Subaru tries to stop them but the girls think that he is their enemy and put a curse on him.
- Director
- George Iida
- Writer
- George Iida
- Original Music Composer
- Kuniaki Haishima
Cast

Toshihide Tonesaku
Subaru Sumeragi

Wataru Shihôdô
Seishirô Sakurazuka

Mari Nishio
Megumi

Kazuhiro Sano
Kanayama Tomokichi

Yuuki Sato
Haruka

Ryoka Yuzuki
Rie
S
Shiho Kitatsuji
Akimi
A
Aki Miyase
Kana
R
Ritsuko Tsukagoe
Chieko
K
Keiko Nagai
Ikue
S
Sachiko Miyazaki
Eiko
T
Tokuhisa Tanada
Haruka's Father
M
Masako Okuyama
Haruka's Mother

Shigemitsu Ogi
Amano Shûhei
S
Seiji Sawada
Tanaka Tetsushi
K
Kenji Itakura
Evil Ghost
Questions
- Is Tokyo Babylon 1999 free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Tokyo Babylon 1999 in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Tokyo Babylon 1999 in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Tokyo Babylon 1999?
- Tokyo Babylon 1999 stars Toshihide Tonesaku, Wataru Shihôdô, Mari Nishio, Kazuhiro Sano.
- What kind of film is Tokyo Babylon 1999?
- Tokyo Babylon 1999 (1993) is a action, science fiction, horror film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Tokyo Babylon 1999 in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.