

Film
The Americanization of Emily
Why did Emily call Charlie the most immoral man she'd ever met?
1964NR1h 55m★ 6.7
Comedy · Drama · Romance · War
American sailor Charlie Madison falls for a pretty Englishwoman while trying to avoid a senseless and dangerous D-Day mission concocted by a deranged admiral.
- Original Music Composer
- Johnny Mandel
- Director
- Arthur Hiller
- Screenplay
- Paddy Chayefsky
Questions
- Is The Americanization of Emily free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Americanization of Emily in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Americanization of Emily in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Americanization of Emily?
- The Americanization of Emily stars James Garner, Julie Andrews, Melvyn Douglas, James Coburn.
- What kind of film is The Americanization of Emily?
- The Americanization of Emily (1964) is a comedy, drama, romance film.

































