

Film
Andromeda Nebula
19671h 17m★ 5.6
Science Fiction · Romance
Humans on spaceship named "Tantra" are exploring the unknown part of the Universe. The spaceship gets trapped by the mysterious Iron Star, and the Iron Star's powerful force of gravity is to hold the spaceship for 20 years. The humans are facing a very tough survival challenge.
- Writer
- Vladimir Dmitrievskiy
- Writer
- Evgeniy Sherstobitov
- Director
- Evgeniy Sherstobitov
- Original Music Composer
- Yakiv Lapynskyi
Cast
Questions
- Is Andromeda Nebula free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Andromeda Nebula in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Andromeda Nebula in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Andromeda Nebula?
- Andromeda Nebula stars Sergey Stolyarov, Vija Artmane, Nikolai Kryukov, Lyudmila Chursina.
- What kind of film is Andromeda Nebula?
- Andromeda Nebula (1967) is a science fiction, romance film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Andromeda Nebula in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.
























