
Film
Ein Katzensprung
19771h 21m
Drama
Young lieutenant Riedel, the leader of a motorized unit of NVA riflemen, is always concerned about his men. Thus, he is all the more happy that everything is running smoothly with the new recruits when he returns from his honeymoon. It seems to him that lance corporal Weißenbach, who is not only the oldest of the men but also a formidable armoured personnel carrier driver, has been a reliable stand-in for him. Thus, Riedel is all the more surprised when he learns that Weißenbach boosts the squad's performance with partly questionable methods.
- Director
- Claus Dobberke
- Writer
- Wolfgang Ebeling
- Writer
- Claus Dobberke
- Writer
- Walter Flegel
Cast

Walter Plathe
Leutnant Riedel
U
Ute Drewniok
Maria

Willi Schrade
Oberleutnant Melchert

Jörg Panknin
Hauptmann Kaiser

Veit Stübner
Soldat Maier
E
Eberhard Prüter
Soldat Radewald
U
Ursula Staack
Margit
G
Günter Rüger
Wirt
G
Gisbert-Peter Terhorst

Rudolf Ulrich

Holger Mahlich
R
Rainer Gohde
M
Maximilian Löser

Gerald Schaale
J
Jürgen Watzke
H
Herbert Schulz
Questions
- Is Ein Katzensprung free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Ein Katzensprung in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Ein Katzensprung in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Ein Katzensprung?
- Ein Katzensprung stars Walter Plathe, Ute Drewniok, Willi Schrade, Jörg Panknin.
- What kind of film is Ein Katzensprung?
- Ein Katzensprung (1977) is a drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Ein Katzensprung in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.