

Film
Common Ground
2016
Drama
In a deserted place, the pumps work hard to prevent the flood disaster. When a group of refuges comes to the village, locals are disrupted and things inevitably change.
- Writer
- Penny Bouska
- Director
- Penny Bouska
Cast
Questions
- Is Common Ground free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Common Ground in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Common Ground in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Common Ground?
- Common Ground stars Svetlana Lenova, Yiannis Kalantzopoulos, Anna Sotiroudi, Nikos Georgakis.
- What kind of film is Common Ground?
- Common Ground (2016) is a drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Common Ground in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.


