

Film
Inside Her Sex
20141h 9m★ 5.9
Documentary
Inside Her Sex is a thought-provoking, feature-length documentary that explores female sexuality and shame through the eyes and experiences of three women from different walks of life, each brave enough to chart her own course of sexual discovery: Elle Chase, a popular sex blogger; Candida Royalle, the creator of Femme Productions Inc., a feminist adult film company designed to speak with a woman's voice; and Samantha Allen, the ex-devout Mormon and current gender, sex, and tech writer for The Daily Beast.
- Director
- Sheona McDonald
Questions
- Is Inside Her Sex free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Inside Her Sex in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Inside Her Sex in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Inside Her Sex?
- Inside Her Sex stars Candida Royalle, Elle Chase, Samantha Allen.
- What kind of film is Inside Her Sex?
- Inside Her Sex (2014) is a documentary film.

















