

Film
The Pass
Sometimes winning means losing yourself.
20161h 27m★ 6.3
Drama · Romance
The night before their debut game, two professional soccer players share a kiss. In a sporting world where image is everything, this surprising ‘pass’ sets the men up for a contrasting decade of fame and failure, full of secrets and denial.
- Director
- Ben A. Williams
- Screenplay
- John Donnelly
Cast
Questions
- Is The Pass free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Pass in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Pass in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Pass?
- The Pass stars Russell Tovey, Arinzé Kene, Lisa McGrillis, Nico Mirallegro.
- What kind of film is The Pass?
- The Pass (2016) is a drama, romance film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Pass in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.




















