

Stále spolu
Petr and Simona have been living together for twenty-five years. They have nine children, with whom they live in caravans on a meadow in Šumava – without television, computers, or running water. The authoritarian Petr calls himself a "professional father." He guides his offspring toward freedom and harmony with nature, while trying to protect them from the harmful influence of consumer society. The children only go to school for exams—their college-educated parents teach them at home. At first glance, the family cohesion, which is practically unparalleled in today's Western world, seems idyllic. Upon closer inspection, however, doubts begin to arise. The film Still Together explores the price of a free life outside of society and asks: is there a recipe for the ideal family?
- Screenplay
- Eva Tomanová
- Director
- Eva Tomanová
Questions
- Is Stále spolu free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Stále spolu in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Stále spolu in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Stále spolu?
- Stále spolu stars Petr Mlčoch, Simona Mlčochová, Prokop Mlčoch, Kašpar Mlčoch.
- What kind of film is Stále spolu?
- Stále spolu (2015) is a documentary film.
















