
Film
Passion and Memory
1986NR57m
Documentary
A documentary that profiles the professional and personal lives of black entertainers Lincoln “Stepin Fetchit” Perry, Hattie McDaniel, Bill Robinson, Dorothy Dandridge, and Sidney Poitier. By exploring the careers of these five black film stars, the film reveals how black film roles have changed in American movies during the past sixty years. Based on the book “Toms, Coons, Mulattoes, Mammies & Bucks” by Donald Bogle.
- Director
- Roy Campanella II
Cast
Questions
- Is Passion and Memory free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Passion and Memory in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Passion and Memory in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Passion and Memory?
- Passion and Memory stars Robert Guillaume.
- What kind of film is Passion and Memory?
- Passion and Memory (1986) is a documentary film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Passion and Memory in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.
