
Film
Background Music
2014NR25m
Music · Documentary · Comedy · Drama
Background Music is a documentary-based short film that chronicles a Rap Hype man's path into legend. Directed by Ian Randolph and Solomon Gross, this uniquely riveting story of an unsung individuals successes and struggles within the music industry is like one that's never been told before.
- Director
- Ian Randolph
- Director
- Solomon Gross
- Writer
- Ian Randolph
Cast
Questions
- Is Background Music free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Background Music in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Background Music in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Background Music?
- Background Music stars Freddie Chabot, Chad Downing, Ron Fairmon, Kyle Guy.
- What kind of film is Background Music?
- Background Music (2014) is a music, documentary, comedy film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Background Music in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.

