
Film
La extraña pasajera
19531h 23m★ 6.6
Thriller · Mystery · Drama
During a long train trip, the Police has discovered jewelries in the personal bag of an actress, but she turns out to be innocent.
- Director
- Fernando A. Rivero
Cast

Emilia Guiú
Yolanda

Víctor Manuel Mendoza
Rodolfo Castillo

Tito Junco
El dandy

Miguel Ángel Ferriz Sr.
Coronel Macías

Arturo Soto Rangel
Auditor Camacho

José Ángel Espinosa 'Ferrusquilla'
Lucas Soriano

Antonio Bravo
Tomás Pizarro

José Torvay
Negrete, detective de banco
R
Roberto Corell
Agente Benitez

Dalia Íñiguez
Beata
I
Irlanda Mora
Hija de Beata
J
José Luis Rojas
Esteban Fuentes

Maricruz Olivier
Carmela
P
Pedro Galván
Jorge Morales, banquero

León Barroso
Empleado de tren (sin créditos)

José Chávez
Subteniente (sin créditos)
Questions
- Is La extraña pasajera free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch La extraña pasajera in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying La extraña pasajera in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of La extraña pasajera?
- La extraña pasajera stars Emilia Guiú, Víctor Manuel Mendoza, Tito Junco, Miguel Ángel Ferriz Sr..
- What kind of film is La extraña pasajera?
- La extraña pasajera (1953) is a thriller, mystery, drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying La extraña pasajera in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.