

Film
Trail of Terror
FRAMED BY EXPERTS! Even His Pals Are Hunting Tex For Murder!
1943NR54m
Western
Texas Ranger O'Brien has an outlaw twin brother. When his sibling is killed, O'Brien assumes his identity in order to infiltrate a gang of stagecoach robbers.
- Director
- Oliver Drake
- Screenplay
- Oliver Drake
Questions
- Is Trail of Terror free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Trail of Terror in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Trail of Terror in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Trail of Terror?
- Trail of Terror stars Dave O'Brien, James Newill, Guy Wilkerson, Patricia Knox.
- What kind of film is Trail of Terror?
- Trail of Terror (1943) is a western film.


























