
Film
Mónica y el Profesor
20041h 50m
Monica is a rich swiss girl who is kidnapped with a university teacher. Together they discuss their future and their ideas about life.
- Screenplay
- Héctor Bonilla
- Director
- Héctor Bonilla
- Screenplay
- Nacho Méndez
- Original Music Composer
- Nacho Méndez
Cast
M
María Rebeca
Mónica

Nacho Méndez

Víctor Trujillo

Sergio Bonilla
El Angel
J
Jesús Estrada

Fernando Bonilla
Guadaespaldas
J
Juan Carlos Bonet
Guadaespaldas

José Alonso
Papá

Irma Lozano
Mamá
A
Alejandro Bichir
Secuestrador

José Ángel Bichir
Secuestrador

Odiseo Bichir
Secuestrador

Leticia Huijara
La cómplice

Rodrigo Murray
El novio

Ofelia Medina
Esposa del Profesor

Roberto Sosa
Ministerio Público
Questions
- Is Mónica y el Profesor free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Mónica y el Profesor in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Mónica y el Profesor in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Mónica y el Profesor?
- Mónica y el Profesor stars María Rebeca, Nacho Méndez, Víctor Trujillo, Sergio Bonilla.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Mónica y el Profesor in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.