
Film
Encounter: The Killing
20022h 30m
Crime
After accidentally killing a young mobster, a guilt-stricken police officer searches for the parents who never came forward to claim their son's body.
- Director
- Ajay Phansekar
- Writer
- Ajay Phansekar
Cast
Questions
- Is Encounter: The Killing free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Encounter: The Killing in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Encounter: The Killing in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Encounter: The Killing?
- Encounter: The Killing stars Naseeruddin Shah, Dilip Prabhavalkar, Tara Deshpande, Ratna Pathak Shah.
- What kind of film is Encounter: The Killing?
- Encounter: The Killing (2002) is a crime film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Encounter: The Killing in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.





