

Film
December Hide-and-Go-Seek
19938m★ 5.6
Documentary
"Ryuta is 5 years old. Even though he is my son, I sometimes wonder what this small person is to me. Even though I see his joys and sadnesses and know the feel of his warmth on my skin when I hold him, there are moments when my feelings for him become vague and blank." - Takashi Ito
- Director
- Takashi Ito
Questions
- Is December Hide-and-Go-Seek free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch December Hide-and-Go-Seek in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying December Hide-and-Go-Seek in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of December Hide-and-Go-Seek?
- December Hide-and-Go-Seek stars Takashi Ito.
- What kind of film is December Hide-and-Go-Seek?
- December Hide-and-Go-Seek (1993) is a documentary film.


















